Waverley Little Athletics Centre Inc.

Family, Fun and Fitness since 12 November 1968
Victoria's Premier Grass Track

Hall of Fame

Hall of Fame

NameDetails
Peter BanksState Records, State Competitions, National Competitions, International Competitions
Emma BellengerRecord holder (2/9), 10 Year Award
Sonia BritoNational Competitions, International Competitions
Lisa BullRecord holder (2)
Brendan ColeState Competitions, National Competitions, International Competitions
Dylan CooperRecord holder (4/8), Committee Member, Life Member, State Competitions, International Competitions, Team Trophies, Open Days, Region Competitions, Discipline Trophies, 5 Year Award
Jeremy CoshamCommittee Member, 8 Year Award, 5 Year Award, Aaron Linskens Memorial Shield
Peter De La HayeRecord holder (6/9)
Carolyn DempseyRecord holder (9/14)
Melanie DyballRecord holder (3/4), National Competitions
Michael HarveyNational Competitions, International Competitions
Richard KnightRecord holder (18/23), State Records, State Competitions, National Competitions
Estelle LopesRecord holder (3/13), 8 Year Award, 5 Year Award, Aaron Linskens Memorial Shield
Ellie MastersRecord holder (6/10), 5 Year Award, Centre Champion - Girls
Cathy MilburnRecord holder (6), National Competitions
Daina NielsenRecord holder (0/6), 10 Year Award
Kevin OakeyState Competitions, National Competitions, International Competitions
Nana-Adoma Owusu-AfriyieRecord holder (9/11)
Finlay RennieRecord holder (12/15), Age Group Awards, 10 Year Award, 8 Year Award, 5 Year Award, Centre Champion - Boys
Kate Richardson (Anderson)Record holder (1), National Competitions, International Competitions
David RuschenaRecord holder (1), State Competitions, National Competitions, International Competitions
Ellie SanfordRecord holder (9/19), 8 Year Award, 5 Year Award
Ebony SturgessRecord holder (5/12), 5 Year Award, Centre Champion - Girls
Mark TregellasRecord holder (1), State Competitions, International Competitions
Clare WeberRecord holder (8/9)
Tara WhiteRecord holder (1/9), 5 Year Award

Record Holders

NameDetails
D AbleyRecord holder x1
Kweku AboagyeRecord holder x2
B AdamsRecord holder x1
Ashley AlbertRecord holder x1 (0 current)
Joshua AllanRecord holder x1 (0 current), Age Group Awards, 10 Year Award, 8 Year Award, 5 Year Award
Will AmiatuRecord holder x2 (1 current), Age Group Awards, 100% Participation Award
Amanda AnsellRecord holder x1
April AshcroftRecord holder x1 (0 current), Age Group Awards, 10 Year Award, 8 Year Award, 5 Year Award
Claire AshcroftRecord holder x2 (0 current), 5 Year Award
Jack AshcroftRecord holder x7 (1 current), Age Group Awards, 100% Participation Award, 8 Year Award, 5 Year Award, Aaron Linskens Memorial Shield
Aneeq AssenRecord holder x1, Age Group Awards, Age Group of Season
Natasha BannonRecord holder x11 (4 current), Age Group Awards, 10 Year Award, 8 Year Award, 5 Year Award
Ferencz BaranyayRecord holder x1
Laszlo BaranyayRecord holder x1 (0 current)
Livia BaranyayRecord holder x2 (0 current)
Tibor BaranyayRecord holder x2, 10 Year Award
Nicholas BienRecord holder x1, 5 Year Award
Zachary BonneyRecord holder x18 (3 current), State Competitions, Age Group Awards, 8 Year Award, 5 Year Award, Aaron Linskens Memorial Shield
Erin BoxRecord holder x1 (0 current), Age Group Awards, 8 Year Award, 5 Year Award, PB Centre Champion, Centre Champion - Girls
R BrennanRecord holder x1
Simon BromleyRecord holder x2 (1 current)
Serena BryantRecord holder x2 (1 current), Age Group Awards
Stephen BullRecord holder x3
Dale BullenRecord holder x1 (0 current), 5 Year Award
Amy BurrenRecord holder x1
Sarah BurrenRecord holder x2
Thomas ButtonRecord holder x1
A CalderoneRecord holder x1 (0 current)
Janet CallendarRecord holder x1
J CalvertRecord holder x1
D CarsonRecord holder x1
Tayla CendamoRecord holder x1, Age Group Awards, 10 Year Award, 8 Year Award, 5 Year Award
Kalia ChapmanRecord holder x1 (0 current)
Cameron ChappleRecord holder x1 (0 current), Age Group Awards
Andrew CharlesworthRecord holder x2
J ClarkeRecord holder x5 (4 current)
T ClarkeRecord holder x4
Cameron ClaytonRecord holder x1
A ColafellaRecord holder x1
Will ColemanRecord holder x1, Age Group Awards, 5 Year Award
Ayla CollinsRecord holder x4 (1 current)
Cindy CollinsRecord holder x3 (0 current), 5 Year Award
Kristina CollinsRecord holder x3, 5 Year Award
Talie CollinsRecord holder x1 (0 current), 5 Year Award
Tamara CookRecord holder x1
Emma CookeRecord holder x2, Age Group Awards, 100% Participation Award, 5 Year Award
Luke CookeRecord holder x8 (5 current), Age Group Awards, 100% Participation Award, 5 Year Award, Centre Champion - Boys
Alison CorrellRecord holder x2 (0 current)
Craig CouperRecord holder x1
A CoxRecord holder x1
L CramptonRecord holder x1 (0 current)
Courtney CraneRecord holder x3 (1 current), 8 Year Award
Grace CrossRecord holder x2 (1 current)
Susan CsakiRecord holder x1
Simone CzerkaskiRecord holder x4 (3 current)
Stella CzosnekRecord holder x2, Age Group Awards, Age Group of Season
Ashley DaviesRecord holder x3
Hilary De GuingandRecord holder x2 (0 current)
Jack De GuingandRecord holder x2 (1 current)
Madeleine De GuingandRecord holder x2 (0 current)
Paige De LisenRecord holder x2 (1 current), Aaron Linskens Memorial Shield
Konrad DebickiRecord holder x1 (0 current), 5 Year Award, PB Centre Champion, Centre Champion - Boys
Nela DebickiRecord holder x2, 5 Year Award, Centre Champion - Girls
Dalton Di MedioRecord holder x1 (0 current), Age Group Awards, 10 Year Award, 8 Year Award, 5 Year Award
Andrew DicksonRecord holder x1
S DinsmoreRecord holder x3
T DiverRecord holder x1 (0 current)
Andrew DornseiffRecord holder x1
Duncan DryburghRecord holder x1
W DustingRecord holder x1
Joshua EamesRecord holder x2 (1 current)
Jessica EdenRecord holder x1 (0 current)
Cathy EdmondsRecord holder x3
Robert EnnisRecord holder x3 (2 current), 10 Year Award
Darcy FaheyRecord holder x1 (0 current), 5 Year Award, PB Centre Champion
Andrew FaichneyRecord holder x4
L FieldRecord holder x1 (0 current)
J FlinnRecord holder x3 (2 current)
M FordRecord holder x1
Kerryn FreckerRecord holder x2
Katherine GoffRecord holder x1 (0 current)
Samantha GoossensRecord holder x2 (0 current), 5 Year Award
L GrahamRecord holder x1 (0 current)
Cameron GrayRecord holder x1 (0 current), 5 Year Award
Allana GreenRecord holder x5 (3 current)
C GreeneRecord holder x1
D GreeneRecord holder x2
Isabella GriffinRecord holder x1, Age Group Awards, 5 Year Award
S HaleRecord holder x1 (0 current)
Bradley HallRecord holder x1, State Competitions, Region Competitions, Age Group Awards, 100% Participation Award, 5 Year Award
D HallidayRecord holder x1
Nathan HandakasRecord holder x1, Age Group Awards, 8 Year Award, 5 Year Award
Thomas HanlonRecord holder x1
Thomas HarrisonRecord holder x1, 5 Year Award
Petrea HarveyRecord holder x1
Ryan HatchRecord holder x8 (3 current), Age Group Awards, 100% Participation Award, 5 Year Award, Aaron Linskens Memorial Shield, PB Centre Champion
Ned HawkinsRecord holder x1 (0 current), 5 Year Award
Charlotte HayRecord holder x1, 5 Year Award, PB Centre Champion
N HayesRecord holder x1
Gabrielle HeggartyRecord holder x1
Freya HellstromRecord holder x2 (0 current), 5 Year Award
Bruce HemingwayRecord holder x2
Jessica HepworthRecord holder x2, State Competitions, Age Group Awards, 10 Year Award, 8 Year Award, 5 Year Award
Andrew HillierRecord holder x1
Phoebe HirdRecord holder x1, 100% Participation Award, 5 Year Award
R HoathRecord holder x3 (2 current)
Sean HockeyRecord holder x1
Adam HollingworthRecord holder x1 (0 current), 8 Year Award, 5 Year Award
L HongRecord holder x2 (0 current)
L HurryRecord holder x1
Lauren InnesRecord holder x2
Peter JacobsRecord holder x1 (0 current)
Aislinn JansenRecord holder x5 (3 current), Age Group Awards, 100% Participation Award, 5 Year Award
Kristian JohnsenRecord holder x2
Reece JonesRecord holder x1
Samantha JonesRecord holder x1 (0 current)
N JordanRecord holder x1
Celeste JuzefowiczRecord holder x1 (0 current), 5 Year Award
Hope Fay KaretaRecord holder x1, 100% Participation Award, Centre Champion - Girls
E KavanaghRecord holder x1 (0 current)
P KavanaghRecord holder x1
P KeeshanRecord holder x1
N KellyRecord holder x1 (0 current)
Joel KennedyRecord holder x1 (0 current)
David KeoghRecord holder x1
Adam KerrRecord holder x1
Vicky KinniburghRecord holder x2
Leonie KirszenblatRecord holder x3 (1 current)
Gaby KlinkertRecord holder x3 (0 current), Age Group Awards, 100% Participation Award, Centre Champion - Girls
S LargeRecord holder x1
Timothy LaubRecord holder x1 (0 current)
B LayRecord holder x1
D LayRecord holder x1
Aaron LinskensRecord holder x1
Terrin LinskensRecord holder x1
B LonsdaleRecord holder x1 (0 current)
Harry Ma'oRecord holder x4, Centre Champion - Boys
S MacharRecord holder x1 (0 current)
Steve MadeiraRecord holder x3, 5 Year Award, Aaron Linskens Memorial Shield
S MahonRecord holder x1 (0 current)
Anthony MalelisRecord holder x3 (0 current), 5 Year Award
Sobash Mallawa ArachchigeRecord holder x10 (5 current), 100% Participation Award
Caley ManzieRecord holder x1 (0 current), 8 Year Award, 5 Year Award
Anthony MastersRecord holder x1 (0 current)
Nicola MastersRecord holder x1
Adam MayhoodRecord holder x1
Dale Mc CaughanRecord holder x2 (1 current)
Phil Mc CormackRecord holder x4
S Mc DonaldRecord holder x1
S Mc DonaldRecord holder x1
Todd Mc NairRecord holder x1
B MetcalfRecord holder x1 (0 current)
Christine MilesRecord holder x3
Jenny MilesRecord holder x3
Cameron MirandaRecord holder x5 (3 current), State Competitions, Schools Championships, 5 Year Award
Michael MoliniaRecord holder x2 (0 current)
J MontgomerieRecord holder x1
M MorganRecord holder x1
Ashleigh MorleyRecord holder x5 (1 current), Age Group Awards, 5 Year Award
Sarah MorleyRecord holder x13 (7 current), Age Group Awards, 10 Year Award, 8 Year Award, 5 Year Award, Aaron Linskens Memorial Shield
Gary NevinRecord holder x1
F NichollsRecord holder x1 (0 current)
A NicholsRecord holder x2
L NixonRecord holder x1
N NortonRecord holder x1
Jimmy O'MaraRecord holder x4 (1 current), Age Group Awards, 100% Participation Award, 8 Year Award, 5 Year Award
Sophie O'SullivanRecord holder x7, State Competitions, 5 Year Award
Ally Rose OgdenRecord holder x1 (0 current)
Jaslene OngRecord holder x5 (3 current), Age Group Awards, 100% Participation Award, Centre Champion - Girls
Adam OrrRecord holder x1
Leah PaolaRecord holder x1, 5 Year Award
Emma PaolucciRecord holder x1
Caeden ParkinsonRecord holder x4 (2 current), State Competitions, Age Group Awards, 100% Participation Award, 5 Year Award, Centre Champion - Boys
Charlie PeakeRecord holder x1 (0 current), 8 Year Award, 5 Year Award
Evan PearceRecord holder x2 (1 current)
Harrison PearceRecord holder x1 (0 current), Age Group Awards, 100% Participation Award
Jack PearceRecord holder x2 (0 current), Age Group Awards
William PearceRecord holder x1, Age Group Awards, Centre Champion - Boys
Cailen PereiraRecord holder x5 (2 current), Age Group Awards
Aaron PetersenRecord holder x1
Saje Phillips-SnowdenRecord holder x1
Mark PickertRecord holder x3
Leilani PokiaRecord holder x1 (0 current)
Matthew PowerRecord holder x3
R PriceRecord holder x1
A PritchardRecord holder x1
S PuglieseRecord holder x9 (8 current)
Marlo ReedRecord holder x1
Michael ReginaldRecord holder x1 (0 current)
Charlie RichardsonRecord holder x1
Madeline RichardsonRecord holder x1, Age Group Awards
S RigbyRecord holder x1
Andrew RobinsonRecord holder x1 (0 current)
Daisy RobinsonRecord holder x1 (0 current), Age Group Awards, 100% Participation Award
Michael RobinsonRecord holder x1 (0 current), 8 Year Award, 5 Year Award
Andrew RonaldsRecord holder x1
Aidan RouseRecord holder x1 (0 current)
J RyanRecord holder x1
Tegan RyanRecord holder x1
Edward SandersonRecord holder x1, 5 Year Award
Josh SchmidtRecord holder x1 (0 current)
Tammy SchreiberRecord holder x1
N SeekampRecord holder x1
A ShearerRecord holder x1
Madeleine ShiellRecord holder x1
David SimonettRecord holder x1 (0 current)
Benjamin SimsRecord holder x1
Trent SkapetisRecord holder x1 (0 current), 5 Year Award
A SlimmingRecord holder x1
A SmithRecord holder x1
Cameron SmithRecord holder x1
Paul SpurlingRecord holder x2
Ella SquiresRecord holder x7 (6 current), 5 Year Award
Kasey StanawayRecord holder x1 (0 current)
Nicholas StathopoulosRecord holder x1 (0 current)
Caitlin StickleyRecord holder x2 (1 current), Age Group Awards, 100% Participation Award, 8 Year Award, 5 Year Award, Centre Champion - Girls
G StokesRecord holder x1 (0 current)
Spencer StoranRecord holder x5 (3 current), State Competitions, Age Group Awards, 100% Participation Award, 5 Year Award, Centre Champion - Boys
Travis StrawhornRecord holder x1
G SutherlandRecord holder x1
Max TaborskyRecord holder x1 (0 current), Age Group Awards, 100% Participation Award, 5 Year Award
Thomas TaborskyRecord holder x3 (1 current), Age Group Awards, 5 Year Award, Aaron Linskens Memorial Shield
Aaron TamRecord holder x2 (1 current), 5 Year Award
Grant TannerRecord holder x2
Geoffrey TarrRecord holder x1
Glenn ThieleRecord holder x5
Marcus ThongRecord holder x8 (4 current), Age Group Awards, Aaron Linskens Memorial Shield
T TooheyRecord holder x1
Sarah TrowellRecord holder x2 (1 current), 5 Year Award
G TurnerRecord holder x1
M TurnerRecord holder x3
Chris TyrellRecord holder x1
Claire WalkerRecord holder x3
Joshua WalkerRecord holder x1 (0 current)
R WalshRecord holder x1
Patrick WarrRecord holder x2 (1 current), 5 Year Award
Nathan WawrykRecord holder x1 (0 current)
Jamie WeirRecord holder x1
Catherine WheelerRecord holder x6 (5 current)
Shaun WhiteRecord holder x1 (0 current), 5 Year Award
Tempany WightmanRecord holder x1, 5 Year Award
Chris WilsonRecord holder x1
Karolina WlodarczakRecord holder x3
Chris WoodsRecord holder x1
Julian YeohRecord holder x6 (5 current)
Tyne ZennerRecord holder x2 (1 current)
Patrick ZigurasRecord holder x1, 8 Year Award, 5 Year Award